VISA Information

Citizens of certain countries are required to obtain a visa to enter Japan. Please visit the website of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Japan (MOFA) to know if you need to obtain a visa and the visa application procedures: http://www.mofa.go.jp/j_info/visit/visa/index.html

If you need a visa, you may be asked by Japanese embassy/consulate to submit original copies of some documents. Electrical copy of documents such as PDF files may not be accepted by Japanese embassy/consulate. Please apply a visa as soon as possible when you decide to joint AsianFA 2018.

Before you contact us, please

  1. Complete your registration with full payment of the fee
  2. Book a Flight
  3. Reserve a Hotel.
  4. * The period of your stay must be scheduled for a maximum of 8 days (including the arrival & departure days in Japan).

IMPORTANT NOTICE

If you need a visa to enter Japan, we strongly recommend you to register by May 20th (Early bird registration). Visa application process sometimes takes more time than you expect.

For any inquiries about visa support, please contact:
Secretariat of the 30th AsianFA Conference 2018
E-mail: 2018asfa@jtbcom.co.jp